New School Council

Here are our recently elected School Council Reps for 2014-2015 at their first meeting which took place on Friday 17 Oct. New Deputy Head Boy Barney Howard and Deputy Head Girl Kitty Brown were also at the meeting.

The new School Council Reps are listed below:

Cornbury

Tutor Group    Rep                                 Deputy Rep

7JMD                Ella Shadbolt                  Libby Richards

7AJG                 Maddie Good                 Abbie Rose

7CPK                Morgan McDonald        Bethan Langley

8CLC                Elisabeth Tylee               Zak Bradley / Grace Read

8CC                  Ethan Heather                Ben Williamson

8KSO                Izzy Tarrant                     Niamh Ablett / Luca Pettorino

9MJA                 Charlotte Buckingham / Ellie Frost

9REC                 Aiden Gibbs                    Anna Dunkley

9ECM                Finn Southey                  Emily Little

10AC                 Harris Akram-Sheik       Oliver Collett

10GJD               Phillippa Noble              Oscar Mackie

10DJP               Andrew Kennett            David Angiolini

11AJH              Lois Glithero                   Craig Young

11HS                Alex Cowie                      Hannah Plumbe

11SRT              Oscar Pratley                 Sophie Bullock

12NH                Jonathan Rowles / Grace Aitman / Marina Mirea /  Charlotte Wood

13JAC               Lilya Hayward / Lauren Buckingham

Wychwood

Tutor Group    Rep                            Deputy Rep

7PIM                 Harrison Tyler         Katie Fletcher / Lara Flynn

7DS                   Alisha Jones             Jorja Farmer / Will Green / Fhren Marsden

7JPW                 Alice Grant               Casey Kearns / Cameron Ramsay

8GEF                 Moez Ghrad             Sarah Seger

8CMS               Lennon Craddock / Alfie McIntyre

8AJT                  Ben Poffitt                 Emily Harwood

9EA                   Jacob Gray                 Rosie Harrison

9DJB                 Jack Bunyan               Sophie Raven

9SE                   Alex Jones                  Natasha Firmen

10SJB

10EJO              Esme Partridge         Bethany Jensko

10DJW             Calum James             Jodie Douglas

11JGB               Lucy Enright              Katie Beswick / Chloe Bryant

11KJT                Daisy Walker

12RJM               Jamie Scarrott

12DRH             Molly Campion / Sophie Hale / Megan Lamb