Sports Fixtures 2017-2018

All times estimated and subject to change

When

What

Where

Leave

WGS

Start

End

Return

WGS

Result

 

             

Tue 31 Oct

Y9 Girls Hockey Home v Chipping Norton n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a  

Thu 19 Oct

U13 Boys Rugby Carterton 15.00 15.30 16.30 17.00  

Wed 18 Oct

WOSSP U14 Girls Hockey Home v Various n/a 15.45 17.30 n/a  

Tue 17 Oct

U14 Boys Rugby Home v Carterton n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a  

Fri 13 Oct

Oxon Schools Cross Country Championships Blessed George Napier 12.05 14.00 15.30 16.30  

Thu 12 Oct

Oxon Schools U13 Boys Rugby Tournament Chipping Norton 14.50 15.30 17.30 18.15  

Thu 12 Oct

Y9 Girls Hockey Home v Burford n/a 15.45 16.45 n/a  

Wed 11 Oct

WOSSP U15 Girls Hockey Home v Various n/a 16.00 17.30 n/a 2nd Place 

Wed 11 Oct

U13 Girls Cup Football Home v Oxford Academy n/a 15.00 16.00 n/a W 2-1

Tue 10 Oct

U13 Boys Rugby Home v Marlborough n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a Automatic win - Marlborough no team

Tue 10 Oct

Y9 Boys Rugby

Marlborough

15.00

15.45

16.45

17.30

L 68-0

Tue 10 Oct

Y7,  Y8 & Y9 Girls Hockey

Home v Burford

n/a

15.30

16.30

n/a

Y7 L 3-1

Y8 W 3-1

Y9 D 0-0

Thu 5 Oct

Y9 Boys Rugby Home v Henry Box n/a 15.30 16.30

n/a

W 52-12 (Man of the Match: Jack Dobbs)

Wed 4 Oct

U13 Boys County Cup Football Home v Bicester n/a 16.00 17.00 n/a W 5-4 penalties

Wed 4 Oct

U18 Boys County Cup Rugby Chipping Norton 14.00 15.00 16.30 17.00  

Wed 4 Oct

WOSSP U16 Girls Hockey Home v Various n/a 15.30 17.00 n/a

D 0-0 (Bartholomew)

L 5-0 (Burford)

Tue 3 Oct

Y7  & Y8 Girls Hockey Home v Chipping Norton n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a

Y7 W 1-0,

Y8 L 2-0, D 1-1

Tue 3 Oct

Y8 Boys Rugby Home v Chipping Norton n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a L 5-50

Tue 3 Oct

Y9 Boys County Cup Rugby Chipping Norton 15.00 15.45 16.45 17.30 L 64-26

Thu 28 Sep

Y9 Girls Hockey Home v Henry Box n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a Postponed

Wed 27 Sep

Y11 Girls Hockey Home v Henry Box n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a  

Wed 27 Sep

U16 Boys County Cup Football Fitzharrys School 15.00 15.45 17.00 17.45 W 6-1

Tue 26 Sep

Y10 Girls Hockey Home v Henry Box n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a W 6-2

Tue 26 Sept

Y7 & Y8 Girls Hockey Henry Box 15.00 15.30 16.30 17.00 W 3-1 W 2-1

Tue 26 Sep

U13 Boys Rugby Henry Box 15.00 15.30 16.30 17.00 W 6-1