Extra Curricular Opportunities

Club

Time

Location

Age group

Tutor/Dept


       

Art Clinic

Warhammer Club

Thur after school

Tues Lunchtime

A21

A21

KS4

Y7/8

ECD

ECD

Fictionary Club

Fri Lunch

Library

All Years

Mrs Morgan

Homework Club

Mon - Thurs. 1 hour after school

Library

All ages

Mrs Morgan

Kindness Club

Fri Lunch

Library/Careers Room

All ages 

Miss Corson

Jackie Jenkins (School Health Nurse)






Music Groups 

There are NO Extra Curricular Music Groups running until week commencing 4th February 2019 to allow for rehearsals of Beauty and The Beast. 

Club

Time

Location

Age group

Tutor/Dept


       

Boys Choir

Mon 3.15pm – 4.15pm

 

Years 10–13

Music

Chamber Choir

TBC

 

 

Music

Concert Band

Mon 4.15pm - 5.15pm     Hall - Miss Harris

Flute Group

Thur 3.15pm - 4.15pm     T1 - CLL

Girls Choir

GCSE Support

Mon 3.15pm – 4.15pm

Wed 1.50pm - 2.50pm

Thur Lunchtime

 

Years 10–13

Music

Music - CLL

Music - CLL/CFB

Jazz Combo

TBC     Music

Junior Choir

Keyboard Club

Thurs 3.15pm – 4.15 pm

Tues Lunchtime

 

Years 7–9

T1 - CLL

Music -  M2

Orchestra

Mon 3.15pm - 4.15pm     Hall -  Miss Harris

Senior Choir

Tues 3.15pm – 4.15pm

 

Years 10–13

Hall - Miss Harris

String Group

Mon Lunchtime      Music -Mr Bettle

Swing Band

Theory Club

Mon 515pm - 6.15pm

Wed Lunchtime

 

 

Hall - Miss Harris

Music - M1

Sports Clubs 

Club

 

 

Time 

Lunchtime: 1.10pm-4.10pm

After school: 3.00pm - 4.00pm

Location

Age group

Tutor/Dept


ALL CLUBS ARE SUBJECT TO WEATHER CONDITIONS      

Badminton (GCSE)

Badminton (Club Players)

Basketball

Wed Lunchtime

Tue after school
Fri after school

Weds after school
Sports Hall

Sports Hall


Sports Hall


GCSE

Year 10 

All Years

SJB


SJB

WM

Boys Indoor Football

Boys Football

Boys Rugby

Thur Lunchtime
Fri Lunchtime

Mon Lunchtime

Thur after school
Sports Hall
Sports Hall

Astroturf

Sports Field
Y10
Y9

Y7

Y7
SJB
SJB

SJB

AM

GCSE Group Year 10

Thur Lunchtime

PE Office

 Y10

HS

Girls Fitness Club


Mon after school


Fitness Room


All Years


CGC


Girls Indoor Football

Girls Football

Mon Lunchtime

Tue after school

Thur after school

Sports Hall

Sports Field

Sports Field

Y7,8 & 9

Y9

Y7 & 8

HS

HS

HS

Girls Badminton

Tues Lunchtime

Sports Hall

Y7 & 8

SJC/HS/SJB

Girls Netball

Tues after school

Thur after school

Netball Courts

Y7 & 8
Y9 & 10

SJC/GEF

GEF

 PE Round Up

X Country
 Fri Lunchtime

Fri after school
 

Sports Field
 

All Years
 HS

SR