Sports Fixtures 2017-2018

All times estimated and subject to change

When

What

Where

Leave

WGS

Start

End

Return

WGS

Result

Wed 13 Dec

Y7 Boys Rugby Home v Chipping Norton n/a 14.15 15.15 n/a  
 

U19 Basketball

          W 44-31
  Y7 Inter-House Hockey           C 6-1
  Y8 inter-House Hockey           C 6-1

Wed 06 Dec

Y11 Girls Hockey Home vs Henry Box n/a 15.15 16.30 n/a W 3-1

Wed 06 Dec

Y8 Boys Rugby Festival Banbury RFC 11.05 12.30 15.30 16.30 4th

Tue 05 Dec

U19 Boys District Rugby Tournament Chipping Norton cancelled       n/a

Thu 30 Nov

Y7 House Rugby Wood Green n/a       W 40 -  C 0

Thu 30 Nov

Y11 Girls Hockey Home v Bartholomew n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a W 1-0

Thu 30 Nov

U14 Boys Badminton  Home vs Various n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a 3rd Place

Wed 29 Nov

U14 Boys Basketball Home vs Warriner n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a W 58-16

Wed 29 Nov

Y11 Girls Hockey Home vs Henry Box n/a 15.15 16.30 n/a Postphoned

Tue 28 Nov

Y7 & Y8 Girls Football Carterton 14.50 15.30 16.30 17.00 Winners

Thu 23 Nov

U13 Girls Football Gosford Hill 14.50 15.30 16.15 17.15 W 4-3 pens

Thu 23 Nov

U14 West Oxon Badminton Home v Various n/a 15.30 17.00 n/a 1st Place

Thu 23 Nov

Y11 Girls Hockey Home vs Bartholomew n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a W 1-0

Wed 22 Nov

U14 Boys Basketball Home vs Warriner n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a W 38-30

Thu 16 Nov

Y9 Boys Rugby Gosford Hill 14.30 15.15 16.15 17.15 L 52-27

Thu 16 Nov

U19 Boys Basketball Home vs Bartholomew n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a W 44-43

Wed 15 Nov

Y8 Girls Hockey Tournament Henry Box 14.50 15.30 17.00 17.15 1st Place

Wed 15 Nov

Y8 County Cup Football Marlborough 13.50 14.30 15.30 16.30 L 3-2

Tue 14 Nov

Y10 Girls Hockey Home vs Burford n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a W 3-1

Tue 14 Nov

Y7 Girls Hockey Bartholomew 14.50 15.30 16.30 17.00 L 2-1

Thu 9 Nov

Y8 Boys Rugby Bartholomew         L 20-15

Thu 9 Nov

Y9 Girls Hockey Home vs Bartholomew n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a W 1-0

Wed 8 Nov

U14 Boys Basketball Home vs Bartholomew n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a W 38-15

Wed 8 Nov

WOSSP Y7 Girls Hockey Home vs Various n/a 15.30 17.00 n/a 5th 

Tue 7 Nov

Y7 Boys Rugby Chipping Norton         L 4-0

Tue 7 Nov

Y9 Boys Rugby Home vs Bartholomew n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a L 50-0

Thu 2 Nov

Y9 Girls Hockey Henry Box 14.50 15.30 16.30 16.45 W 1-0

Thu 2 Nov

Y10 Girls Hockey Home vs Chipping Norton n/a 15.45 16.45 n/a W 3-1

Thu 2 Nov

Y8 Boys Rugby Home vs Burford n/a 15.45 16.45 n/a L 8-1

Wed 1 Nov

U14 Boys Rugby Home vs Bicester n/a 15.45 16.45 n/a  

Tue 31 Oct

Y9 Boys Rugby Burford  15.00 15.30 16.30 17.00 L 31-17

Tue 31 Oct

Y9 Girls Hockey Home v Chipping Norton n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a W 3-1

Thu 19 Oct

U13 Boys Rugby Home vs Bartholomew 15.00 15.30 16.30 17.00  

Wed 18 Oct

WOSSP U14 Girls Hockey Home v Various n/a 15.45 17.30 n/a 3rd

Tue 17 Oct

U14 Boys Rugby Home v Carterton n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a  

Fri 13 Oct

Oxon Schools Cross Country Championships Blessed George Napier 12.05 14.00 15.30 16.30  

Thu 12 Oct

Oxon Schools U13 Boys Rugby Tournament Chipping Norton 14.50 15.30 17.30 18.15 4th place

Thu 12 Oct

Y9 Girls Hockey Home v Burford n/a 15.45 16.45 n/a  

Wed 11 Oct

WOSSP U15 Girls Hockey Home v Various n/a 16.00 17.30 n/a 2nd Place 

Wed 11 Oct

U13 Girls Cup Football Home v Oxford Academy n/a 15.00 16.00 n/a W 2-1

Tue 10 Oct

U13 Boys Rugby Home v Marlborough n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a Automatic win - Marlborough no team

Tue 10 Oct

Y9 Boys Rugby

Marlborough

15.00

15.45

16.45

17.30

L 68-0

Tue 10 Oct

Y7,  Y8 & Y9 Girls Hockey

Home v Burford

n/a

15.30

16.30

n/a

Y7 L 3-1

Y8 W 3-1

Y9 D 0-0

Thu 5 Oct

Y9 Boys Rugby Home v Henry Box n/a 15.30 16.30

n/a

W 52-12 (Man of the Match: Jack Dobbs)

Wed 4 Oct

U13 Boys County Cup Football Home v Bicester n/a 16.00 17.00 n/a W 5-4 penalties

Wed 4 Oct

U18 Boys County Cup Rugby Chipping Norton 14.00 15.00 16.30 17.00  

Wed 4 Oct

WOSSP U16 Girls Hockey Home v Various n/a 15.30 17.00 n/a

D 0-0 (Bartholomew)

L 5-0 (Burford)

Tue 3 Oct

Y7  & Y8 Girls Hockey Home v Chipping Norton n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a

Y7 W 1-0,

Y8 L 2-0, D 1-1

Tue 3 Oct

Y8 Boys Rugby Home v Chipping Norton n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a L 5-50

Tue 3 Oct

Y9 Boys County Cup Rugby Chipping Norton 15.00 15.45 16.45 17.30 L 64-26

Thu 28 Sep

Y9 Girls Hockey Home v Henry Box n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a Postponed

Wed 27 Sep

Y11 Girls Hockey Home v Henry Box n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a  

Wed 27 Sep

U16 Boys County Cup Football Fitzharrys School 15.00 15.45 17.00 17.45 W 6-1

Tue 26 Sep

Y10 Girls Hockey Home v Henry Box n/a 15.30 16.30 n/a W 6-2

Tue 26 Sept

Y7 & Y8 Girls Hockey Henry Box 15.00 15.30 16.30 17.00 W 3-1 W 2-1

Tue 26 Sep

U13 Boys Rugby Henry Box 15.00 15.30 16.30 17.00 W 6-1